Area 88
OverviewEpisodesRate+ Link
(Source: TheTVDB)
In the early 1980s, a war is raging in Arslan, a fictional Middle Eastern kingdom. Mercenary fighter pilots from all over the world are hired or shanghaied to fight. They live in a secret desert airbase called Area 88.
(Source: TheTVDB)
Episodes
| Season 1 (show/hide) | ||
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Lock On - Wings of the Wind | 2004-03-25 |
| 11 | Truth - Truth of the Sand | 2004-03-18 |
| 10 | Fire Ball - Contrails of Destiny | 2004-03-11 |
| 9 | Canyon - Tightrope at the Speed of Sound | 2004-03-04 |
| 8 | Sand Glass - Sand's Bullet | 2004-02-26 |
| 7 | Hungry Boy - Sweet Soldier | 2004-02-19 |
| 6 | Cross Over - Intersection of Solitude | 2004-02-12 |
| 5 | Lip Stick - Unyielding Rouge | 2004-02-05 |
| 4 | Desert - Skies of Betrayal | 2004-01-29 |
| 3 | Shin & Makoto - Finder of a Blue Sky | 2004-01-22 |
| 2 | Boris - Tombstone of the Setting Sun | 2004-01-15 |
| 1 | Sky Blue - Desert Wings | 2004-01-08 |
| Season 0 (show/hide) |
|---|
(Source: TheTVDB)
FAQ about Area 88
How many seasons and episodes does Area 88 have?
Area 88 currently has 1 season with 12 regular episodes listed. The show is finished.
How long is an episode of Area 88?
An episode of Area 88 usually runs for about 25 minutes.
Can I rate Area 88 and write a review?
Yes. You can rate the show from 1 to 10 and optionally add a review. Reviews are checked before they are published.
Can I save Area 88 for later?
Yes. Use the watchlist button to save the show in your profile and find it again later. You need to be logged in.