Best Student Council

8.0/10 TheTVDB Score
OverviewEpisodesRate+ Link
First Aired: 2005-04-06Length: 24 minStatus: Ended
Rino Randou is a young girl with a head full of air and a talking puppet on her hand. She is accepted into the illustrious Gokujou all-girl's school, and is summarily, almost curiously, accepted as part of the even more illustrious Best Student Council, who has more power and business ventures than most large businesses. Now a part of the student council, she befriends the talented members of the Best Student Council, leaving one to wonder how a girl with seemingly no talents or redeeming qualities would get chosen for such a group. (Source: TheTVDB)

Episodes

Season 1 (show/hide)
26 A Gokujo Day, as Usual2005-09-28
25 The Voice that Rode the Wind2005-09-21
24 Wanting to See You2005-09-14
23 Extraordinary Girl Detective Team2005-09-07
22 Gokujou Card Battle2005-08-31
21 It Always 'Reins' On Fine Days2005-08-24
20 Ayu-chan Becomes an Idol2005-08-17
19 Farewell My Beloved Friends2005-08-10
18 Hitoshi Satou, 28 years old, Occupation: Lawyer, Parents are Rich, and Even More Good Qualities to Make Him a Favorable Partner2005-08-03
17 Maintain The Lie2005-07-27
16 I Want You to Come Here2005-07-20
15 The Reason I'm Here2005-07-13
14 Destitution Student Council2005-07-06
13 Is Minamo-chan an Enemy or an Ally?2005-06-29
12 It Happened on a Rainy Day2005-06-22
11 Winning Five2005-06-15
10 She Won't Put On Her Swimsuit2005-06-08
9 Love Never Ends2005-06-01
8 Farewell! Best Student Council2005-05-25
7 We Love to Help Out2005-05-18
6 A Great Terror! Pucchan's Curse2005-05-11
5 Spectacular Showdown2005-05-04
4 A Brilliantly Clear-Headed Way2005-04-27
3 Payapaya in the Gokujou Dorms2005-04-20
2 Surging With Youth2005-04-13
1 Dear Mister Popitt2005-04-06

(Source: TheTVDB)

How good do you like this serie?

12345678910
0/10

Why do you like this serie?

(optional)

Which series are similar?

(optional)
Rate this serie to save your review.

1

FAQ about Best Student Council

How many seasons and episodes does Best Student Council have?

Best Student Council currently has 1 season with 26 regular episodes listed. The show is finished.

How long is an episode of Best Student Council?

An episode of Best Student Council usually runs for about 24 minutes.

Can I rate Best Student Council and write a review?

Yes. You can rate the show from 1 to 10 and optionally add a review. Reviews are checked before they are published.

Can I save Best Student Council for later?

Yes. Use the watchlist button to save the show in your profile and find it again later. You need to be logged in.

Follow the community

Get new release tips, discuss discoveries and share this series with other fans.

Report an error or problem.
TV-Shows 2026 - Legal Notice | Data Protection | Terms
Update cookie preferences