Die Anstalt

9.0/10 Community Score
OverviewEpisodesRate+ Link
Genres: Comedy
First Aired: 2014-02-04Length: 50 minStatus: Continuing
Die Anstalt is a Comedy series. Rate it and discover similar shows.

Episodes

Season 2026 (show/hide)
7 Die AntifAnstalt 1002026-07-21
6 Die Energie-Anstalt2026-06-02
5 Die Prostitutionsanstalt2026-04-28
4 Die IRANstalt 22026-03-17
3 Die Krankstalt2026-02-17
2 Die Renten-Anstalt2026-02-06
1 Die Prüf-Anstalt2026-01-30

Season 2025 (show/hide)
8 Weihnachten, aber normal2025-12-16
7 Die Abriss-Anstalt2025-11-11
6 Union unter Strom2025-10-07
5 Die gute Anstalt2025-07-15
4 Die Plastik-Anstalt2025-05-27
3 Die Aufrüstungs-Anstalt2025-04-08
2 Die Bürokratie-Anstalt2025-03-11
1 Die Anstalts-Testwahl2025-02-11

Season 11 (show/hide)
8 SOKO Ampel2024-12-10
7 Freunde des Patriarchats2024-11-12
6 Placebo-Ängste und gefühlte Wahrheiten2024-10-08
5 Neues vom Klima2024-07-16
4 Europa auf der rechten Spur2024-06-11
3 Die Rente ist sicher (für Pensionäre)2024-05-07
2 Debt brake ahead!2024-03-12
1 10 Jahre "Die Anstalt"2024-02-13

Season 10 (show/hide)
7 Nahost-Konflikt, Moral und der Weihnachtsmann2023-12-12
6 Die Abschiebeanstalt2023-11-14
5 Die AfD und das Klimageld2023-10-10
4 Die (ganz normale) Anstalt2023-07-11
3 Der schnöde Mammon2023-05-23
2 E-Fuels oder doch eher "Ö-Fuels"?2023-04-25
1 Die Anstalt ermittelt2023-03-14

Season 9 (show/hide)
8 Inklusion2022-12-20
7 Die Iranstalt2022-11-15
6 Energiekrise2022-10-04
5 Die Inflationsshow2022-07-19
4 Klimawandel2022-05-24
3 Twittergericht2022-04-05
2 Sonderausgabe in Kriegszeiten2022-03-08
1 Schnuppertag Grenzmanagement2022-02-01

Season 8 (show/hide)
8 Corona-Weihnachtsfeier2021-12-07
7 Biodiversitätskrise2021-11-02
6 Wahlanalyse zur Bundestagswahl2021-10-05
5 Bundestagswahl2021-07-23
4 Unboxing Lieferkettengesetz2021-06-22
3 Max & Claus vs ZDF2021-05-04
2 Plötzlich Bundeskanzler2021-03-16
1 Corona-Impfungen2021-02-02

Season 7 (show/hide)
8 Mensch, 2020!2020-12-08
7 USAbwahl2020-11-03
6 Umgang westlicher Staaten mit Dissidenten2020-09-29
5 Ich bin ein Rassist - Holt mich hier raus!2020-07-14
4 Die Doku2020-06-02
3 Krankenhauskonzerne2020-05-05
2 Coronavirus – Homeoffice Edition2020-03-24
1 Wagners Anstalt Late Night2020-02-11

Season 6 (show/hide)
8 Klima2019-12-10
7 Treuhandanstalt2019-11-05
6 Energiewende2019-10-01
5 Sommerfest der Demokratie2019-07-16
4 EU2019-05-28
3 Das Narrenschiff und die Energiewende2019-04-09
2 Auto-Industrie, Grenzwerte2019-03-12
1 Die Bahn / Stuttgart 212019-01-29

Season 5 (show/hide)
8 Ernährungskosmos2018-12-18
7 Novemberrevolution2018-11-20
6 Immobilienmarkt2018-10-23
5 Angst durch Zuwanderung2018-09-25
4 Medien2018-05-22
3 Hartz IV2018-04-24
2 Rüstungsexporte2018-03-27
1 Klimawandel2018-02-27

Season 4 (show/hide)
8 Pflegenotstand2017-12-05
7 Jamaika-Koalition, Neoliberalismus2017-11-07
6 Rechtsruck mit der Bundestagswahl 2017, Abrechnung mit den „Vorgängern“2017-10-17
5 Wahlprogramme 20172017-09-19
4 Leiharbeit2017-05-16
3 Demokratie in Gefahr2017-04-04
2 Autohass von Wagner2017-03-07
1 Die Trumpstalt2017-02-07

Season 3 (show/hide)
8 Wahlkampf 20172016-12-06
7 Internationaler Gerichtshof2016-11-01
6 Die Schwarznullklinik2016-10-04
5 Grand Hotel Europa2016-09-06
4 TTIP, CETA und Freihandel2016-05-24
3 Die AfD ist da!2016-04-26
2 Die Robin-Hood-Stiftung2016-04-05
1 Der Ilmtaler Feministen ...2016-02-23

Season 2 (show/hide)
8 Alle Jahre wieder2015-12-08
7 Er ist wieder da2015-11-17
6 Das Boot ist voll2015-10-20
5 Fluchtursachen - Refugees welcome2015-09-22
4 Alles unter Kontrolle2015-05-26
3 Beerdigung des Feminismus2015-04-28
2 Vorurteile und Bilanzen2015-03-31
1 Nous Sommes - Die Guten?2015-02-03

Season 1 (show/hide)
8 Das Jahresgutachten2014-12-09
7 Janna Janna2014-11-18
6 Der Steuerprüfer kommt2014-10-28
5 Propaganda2014-09-23
4 FIFA go Home2014-05-27
3 Fuck the EU2014-04-29
2 Das Feuer der Revolution2014-03-11
1 In der Anstalt nichts Neues2014-02-04

Season 0 (show/hide)
1 Die Prüf-Anstalt2025-01-30

(Source: TheTVDB)

How good do you like this serie?

12345678910
0/10

Why do you like this serie?

(optional)

Which series are similar?

(optional)
Rate this serie to save your review.

1

FAQ about Die Anstalt

How many seasons and episodes does Die Anstalt have?

Die Anstalt currently has 13 seasons with 102 regular episodes listed. The show is currently listed as continuing.

How long is an episode of Die Anstalt?

An episode of Die Anstalt usually runs for about 50 minutes.

Can I rate Die Anstalt and write a review?

Yes. You can rate the show from 1 to 10 and optionally add a review. Reviews are checked before they are published.

Can I save Die Anstalt for later?

Yes. Use the watchlist button to save the show in your profile and find it again later. You need to be logged in.

Follow the community

Get new release tips, discuss discoveries and share this series with other fans.

Report an error or problem.
TV-Shows 2026 - Legal Notice | Data Protection | Terms
Update cookie preferences